Chubby Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to register an account or place an order you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd.  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Chubby Pet Products Pty Ltd.
Suite 21288
GPO Box 1171
Sydney 2001
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: sales@chubbymealworms.com.au

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/spurit_sct-theme-snippet.liquid
★ Reviews

Let customers speak for us

405 reviews
90%
(364)
5%
(21)
3%
(12)
0%
(1)
2%
(7)
Quick delivery. Great product

Exactly what my chooks ordered. They are very happy

Chooks love them.

Have bought before. First time I intended to feed to the wild birds but they weren’t as interested as I thought they would be but the chooks “ the girls” loved them so bought more for them.

Great. Thanks

Big bag of worms!

My quails are loving this huge bag of worms! Much better value than buying those tiny 150g bags at the pet store! This 1kg bag will last for ages! Thanks!

complaint

the bag arrived with two knife cuts about 2cm long side by side about half a cm apart.
When i went to pick the parcel up at the newsagent the staff memeber asked about the smell coming from the bag.

Im actually a bit concerned if the product is still OK to give to my chooks.
they didnt seem as keen to eat them as the last lot.

disappointed as there was no damage to the bag itself the knife cuts must have been before it was packed

Id like a response to this